Wednesday, October 3, 2012

You Go Glen CoCo!

Happy National Mean Girls Day!
Mean Girls is in my top 5 favorite movies of all time.
I'm not even wearing pink today. Who am I?  I'm not proud of this y'all.

I was headed to dinner once with Man Child when Mama C called, she was all descreet sounding and said "Can you talk or are you busy?" umm I can talk..  "now you don't have to answer right now you can call me later if it is embarssing, but who/what is Glen CoCo?!" "Is it something sexual or what?!" My response: "bahahahaha Really mom?!" She had been seeing stuff all over Pinterest about this Glen CoCo but had no idea who or what it was. Bless her heart.

Some of my Mean Girl Favs.
Mean Girls!! Mean Girls!! Mean Girls!!

SHE DOESN'T EVEN GO HERE
Sometimes I use to shout this during chapter when someone was speaking.

Mean Girls

I'm a mouse, duh

I'm going to make you girls a Hump Day treat!  Happy Hump Day!
-S

3 comments:

  1. Haha, omg, this movie and Clueless get me every time. I'm pretty sure I can recite it from start to finish. "You go Glen Coco" is pretty much the first thing that comes out of my mouth whenever the hubby does something well. lol. He still doesn't get it. :) Fabulous post, love. If you get a sec, I'd love if you'd check out my latest interview about what it's like working with Lauren Conrad and some exciting TV projects. Thanks, love. xo

    www.fashboulevard.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. You have some of the best screenshots of all the mean girls posts! love it!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Ahaha! OMG. We LOVE this<3

    ox from NYC!
    davie+erica

    LPFashionPhilosophy

    ReplyDelete